United Methodist Schools

UNITED METHODIST SCHOOL SYSTEM
ACADEMIC 2013/2014
REVISED April 17, 2014
No. SCHOOL LOCATION PRINCIPAL DISTRICT
Senior High
1 J. S. Pratt Harper City, Maryland Mr. Alexander Otiboa Cape Palmas
2 Jasper Grant Pleebo, Maryland Rev. Jelly K. Perkins Cape Palmas
3 Harrison W. Grigsby Greenville, Sinoe Rev. A. Snoh Myers Sinoe
4 Ganta Ganta City, Nimba Mr. Roger Domah Gompa
5 Diecke Diecke, Guinea Mr. Nyahquoi Kamara Gompa
6 W.P.L. Brumskine Buchanan, Grand Bassa Rev.  M. Barcon Borbor, Sr. Grand Bassa
7 W.V.S Tubman Gray Gbarnga, Bong Mr. P. Harvey Willie Gbarnga
6 George V. Gibson Kakata, Margibi Rev. Francis  Entsuah K/Farmington
9 Harreitte E. Bailey Montserrado, Monrovia Bro. H. Nagbe Botoe K/Farmington
10 College of West Africa Ashmun Street, Monrovia Mr. Richard Wiah Monrovia
11 J.J. Roberts 12th Street, Monrovia Mr. Samuel Sagbe Monrovia
12 John L. Morris Weaver Street, Monrovia Mth. Rebecca Gofan Monrovia
13 Henri W. Dennis Topoe village, Monrovia Mr. Lott G. Matthew Monrovia
14 St. Matthew Logan Town, Monrovia Mr. Jerry Sumo Monrovia
15 Trinity New Kru Town, Monrovia Rev. John Nyenwan Monrovia
16 Arthur F. Kulah Virginia, Montserrado Rev. J. Waterson Bomosee St. Paul
17 Tappita Tappita City, Nimba Pst. Victoria Dennis Tappita
18 John Wesley Wealah, Margibi Mr. Siaker Joe Wealah
Junior High
1 Anna E. Hall Garraway Beach, Grand Kru Bro. J. Flahn Nyema Garraway
2 Sanniquelleh Sanniquelleh City, Nimba Mr. Seid Collins Gompa
3 Kpain Nimba Pst. Joseph Z. Dolo Gompa
4 Gbloryee Gbloryee Pst. Prince S. Tolopah Gompa
5 Garr Dingamon, Nimba Rev. Saye M. Nyan Gompa
6 Yao-Lepula Lepula, Nimba Rev. James Karmuah Gompa
7 J.C. Early Buchanan, Grand Bassa Mr. Emmanuel Bloebargar Grand Bassa
8 Zwedru UMS Zwedru City, Grand Gedeh Pst. Sam W. Kanwea Grand Gedeh
9 I. J. Williams Unification Town Mr. Moses B. Sinyan K/farmington
10 Quest UMS Cotton Tree Pst. Charles W. Fisk K/farmington
11 Janice L. McClain Marshall City, Margibi Mr. Robert Morkolor K/Farmington
12 J.J. Dickson Barclayville, Grand Kru Bro. Solomon Nyanti Kru Coast
13 C. W. Duncan Clara Town, Monrovia Mr. Emmanuel Kempeh Monrovia
14 John Kofi Asmah West Point, Monrovia Rev. Weh Weah Betieh Monrovia
15 Mary Allen King Williams Town, Sinoe Rev. Toby Pah Nana Kru
16 Cestos UMS Cestos City, Rivercess Mr. John J. Teah Rivercess
17 Samuel Ziah Rivercess, Kpah’s Town Mr. Steven Gayduor Rivercess
18 Urias B. Freeman Robertsport, Grand Cape Mount Pst. Tetarose A. Mensah St. Paul
19 Anderson Weamah Tubmanburg, Bomi Pst. Rebecca Dennis St. Paul
20 J. F. Yancy Tubmanville, Grand Bassa Ms. Cecelia Cephus St. John
21 John N. Gwaikolo (Tappita) Zekepa, Nimba Rev. Towah Swope Tappita
Elementary
1 Thomas Brewer Behwan, Grand Kru Bro. Fredrick Dioh Garraway
2 Payee Payee, Nimba Mr. Edward B.M. Miaway Gompa
3 Gbedin Gbedin, Nimba Bro. Moses K. Charles Gompa
4 Beo-Lontuo Beo-Lontuo, Nimba Bro. Joseph Karpoleh Gompa
5 Kpiekpoa Kpeiekpoa, Nimba Bro. Perry Guah Gompa
6 Agnes Labala Sacclapea Bro. Stanley Mambah Gompa
8 Tailor Town Taylor Town, Bong Bro. Harry D. Cooper Gbarnga
9 Hope for the Deaf 13th Street, Monrovia Mr. David Wolobah Monrovia
10 New Hope UMW Mt. Barclay Sis.  Magretta Sieh Monrovia
11 Evelyn S. Chapman New Georgia, Monrovia Rev. Alex B. Harmon Monrovia
12 Snorton Sasstown, Monrovia Bro. Moses Sackey St. Paul
13 J. J. Roberts-Mem. Siafa-Keh Grand Cape Mount Pst. Milton B. Dunbar St. Paul
14 Gretta Moffat Grand Bassa Mr. Jerry Giah St. John
15 Zacchaeus Garjay Memorial Gboko Town, Tubmanville Rev. Thomas W. Zordyu St. John
16 Redbita UMS Grand Bassa Mr. John M.D. Sayee St. John
17 St. John Neepu Grand Bassa Rev. Solomon Wendyu St. John
Name of School Grade Level Number
Agnes Labala Elementary 6
Anderson Weamah Junior High 19
Anna E. Hall Junior High 1
Arthur F. Kulah Senior High 16
Beo-Lontuo Elementary 4
C. W. Duncan Junior High 13
Cestos UMS Junior High 16
College of West Africa Senior High 10
Diecke Senior High 5
Evelyn S. Chapman Elementary 11
Ganta Senior High 4
Garr Junior High 5
Gbedin Elementary 3
Gbloryee Junior High 4
George V. Gibson Senior High 6
Gretta Moffat UMS Elementary 14
Harreitte E. Bailey Senior High 9
Harrison W. Grigsby Senior High 3
Henri W. Dennis Senior High 13
Hope for the Deaf Elementary 9
I. J. Williams Junior High 9
J. F. Yancy Junior High 20
J. J. Roberts-Mem. Siafa-Keh Elementary 13
J. S. Pratt Senior High 1
J.C. Early Junior High 7
J.J. Dickson Junior High 12
J.J. Roberts Senior High 11
Janice L. McClain Junior High 11
Jasper Grant Senior High 2
John Kofi Asmah Junior High 14
John L. Morris Senior High 12
John N. Gwaikolo (Tappita) Junior High 21
John Wesley Senior High 18
Kpain Junior High 3
Kpiekpoa Elementary 5
Mary Allen Junior High 15
New Hope UMW Elementary 10
Payee Elementary 2
Quest UMC Junior High 10
Redbita UMS Elementary 16
Samuel Ziah Junior High 17
Sanniquelleh Junior High 2
Snorton Elementary 12
St. John Neepu UM Comm. Sch. Elementary 17
St. Matthew Senior High 14
Tailor Town Elementary 8
Tappita Senior High 17
Thomas Brewer Elementary 1
Trinity Senior High 15
Urias B. Freeman Junior High 18
W.P.L. Brumskine Senior High 6
W.V.S Tubman Gray Senior High 7
Yao-Lepula Junior High 6
Zacchaeus Garjay Memorial Elementary 15
Zwedru UMS Junior High 8