2012 Ordination Service

Liberia Annual Conference Service of
Ordination, Commissioning, Retirement and Consecration

Elders In Full Connection
Pastor Ebenezer M. BelIeh Gompa District
Rev. James Y. Dolo Jorquelleh District
Pastor Solomon K. Jeh Kru Coast District
Pastor Jebbeh M. Kaizolu Monrovia District
l Pastor Samuel W. Kanwea Grand Geddeh District
Pastor Princess C. Knuckles St. Paul River District
Pastor Massa E. Mussah St. Paul River District
Pastor J. Flahn Nyema Garrawav District
Pastor Aaron O. Yankee Gompa District
Rev. Nyanpline Nyeswah To Be Voted Into Full Connection
To be Commissioned
Pastor Kaimanjay Andrews Kakata-Farmington District
Pastor Rebecca W. Dennis Gompa District
Pastor Kou B. Dolo Gompa District
Pastor Meshach W. Freeman St John River District
Pastor Kwia Wle Freeman Garrawav District
Pastor Solomon K. Jeh Kru Coast District
Pastor E. Emmett Karpennoh Kakata-Farmington District
Pastor Martin Z. Kpolar Gompa District
Pastor Anna Kaydor Labala Gompa District
Pastor Andrew F. Nyanfore Garrawav District
Pastor Eric N. Sayebolo Gompa District
Pastor J. T. Sygustine Saylee Grand Geddeh District


Dr. George Carew Permanent Deacon
Consecrated as Deaconesses:
Mth. Towah Bedell Jorquelleh District
Mth. Luoley Borpea Gompa District
Mth. Watchie David St. John River District
Mth. Martha Farnyean Gompa District
Mth. Marie Garman Gompa District
Mth. Tinonaay Gballon Gompa District
Mth. Lucy Gbaque Tappita District
Mth. Gomah Gbayah Jorquelleh District
Mth. Nyemah Kaememie Gbarnga District
Mth. Jogbele Kamato Gbarnga District
Mth. Nyemah Kerkulah Gbarnga District
Mth. Whehgbar King St. John River District
Mth. Tong Kleivenah Gbarnga District
Mth. Quita Kolleh Jorquelleh District
Mth. Dorcas Nohngon Gompa District
Mth. Christina Nyenator Cape Palmas District
Mth. Elizabeth Sackey Cape Palmas District
Mth. Neomie Save Gompa District
Mth. Korto Saypele Gbarnga District


To Be Retired

Rev. Charles D. B. Fahnbulleh Elder in Full Connection St. Paul River
Rev. Agnes Bedell Elder in Associate Order Kakata-Farmington River
Pastor Moses Sayuo Deacon in Associate Order Kokoyah
Pastor Joseph Gbartu Deacon in Associate Order Kokoyah
Rev. Elijah Fineboy Elder in Associate Order Jorquella
Rev. Samson B. Sieh Elder in Associate Order Nana Kru
Rev. Freeman K. Doe Elder in Associate Order Nana Kru
Pastor Paul Carr Deacon in Associate Order Morweh
Pastor George Luffleh Deacon in Associate Order Grand Bassa
Pastor William Wieh Deacon in Associate Order Rivercess
Pastor Joseph Polo Deacon in Associate Order Voinjama
Pastor Edward Y. Supu Deacon in Associate Order Voinjama
Rev. James Nyemah Elder in Associate Order Garraway
Rev. Sarah Dweh Elder in Associate Order Garraway
Rev. Falm B. Morris Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Sackie Bondo Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Melvin K. D. Taylor Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. John D. Kerkulah Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Kerkulah Zoeta Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Towman Kollie Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Andrew Larteh Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Peter S. Kollie Elder in Associate Order Gbamga
Rev. Borbor Glaygbo Elder in Associate Order St. John River
Pastor Gbar Quegar Elder in Associate Order St. John River
Rev. Tarr G. Williams Elder in Associate Order St. John River
Rev. Moses S. Yolosuah Elder in Associate Order
Pastor James Bedell Deacon in Associate Order Cape Palmas
Rev. Samuel T. Kandea Elder in Associate Order Gompa